Details for BAWCOM REAL ESTATE/ROP & CLASSIFIED - Ad from 2020-06-27

753-6379

REAL ESTATE

work is done! Plus sprinkler system, back yard
fenced for pets and attached double car garage.

786 Holiday Drive - SOLD

SOUTHFORK

628 Thistle Drive - CLOSED

Hamilton Stage Road - $80,000

SPRING CREEK

386 Baytree Drive - $309,000
UNDER CONTRACT

3 baths. History of the ranch dates back to the
VIEW ALL AREA LISTINGS
AT BawcomCRHomes.com early 1900’s.

ELKO

1685 4th Street - $234,900

Come and take a look at this home with
3 bedroom, 1.5 bathrooms, updated kitchen,
appliances included, dining area, living room with
brick fireplace and hearth plus family room set
up for wood or pellet stove, huge rear yard with
beautiful mature trees, wishing well, picnic table
and fenced.

521 Sage Street - $269,900

Pull up to beautiful landscaped yard with full
vinyl fencing.. Easy yard upkeep with drip
system. Covered front porch. This lovely home
has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, open main living
area. Home looks amazing!

LAMOILLE

700 Sustacha Drive - $585,000

Vacant Lots $15,000 and up
467 Smokey Place - $105,000
UNDER CONTRACT
484 Merino Drive - CLOSED
340 Gypsum Place - $193,000

Cul-de-Sac location. This home has 3 bedrooms,
2 bathrooms, covered porch, paved driveway,
large spacious kitchen with Energy Star
appliances and pellet stove in the living room.
Great location and shows so nice!

695 Aesop Drive - $224,900

Home has 3 bedrooms (split plan), 2 baths
(master with walk in jetted Jaccuzi tub with
seat), vaulted ceilings, chain link front yard,
large rear deck, storage shed, partially fenced for
horses. Exterior painted last year, interior painted
in June, great view.

This one of a kind home with 3,788 finished
square feet sits on 11.19 acres. All rooms are
large & roomy with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms,
465 Balsam Drive - CLOSED
dramatic stone fireplace, gourmet kitchen, formal
dining. Too many extras and pluses to list here.
658 Eastlake Drive - CLOSED
Call for detailed information! Watch our web site
for our drone pictures to be posted!

331 Lakeport Drive - $244,900

OSINO/RYNDON

Land starting at $2,000

RUBY VALLEY

10 Acre Property Just off
Harrison Pass - $29,500
9039 Ruby Valley Road - $440,000

Beautiful custom cedar sided home was placed
for the amazing views. Fruit, pine and poplar
trees surround the home and grounds. The home,
tractor barn, storage sheds, 4 car garage and
the old homestead (still usable) are situated on
40.52 acres. The home has 3 bedrooms and

This home shows fantastic! 3 bdrm, 2 baths,
updated kitchen with granite tops, some pull-out
drawers., island, big dining room and living
room, attached 2-car garage with attached golf
cart garage, sprinklers and drip system, mature
landscaping side patio.

G
PENDIN

671 Thistle Drive - CLOSED
146 Cascade Drive - $259,900

This 3 bedroom 2 bath home has been updated
inside and out! In the last 2 years, new roof,
new siding, kitchen cabinets refinished can lights
installed, all flooring has been replaced, water
heater, furnace, central air, windows. Yep, the

G

PENDIN

44.58 acres, septic in place

WILDHORSE

COMING SOON. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home
has full pine tongue & groove ceiling in the
living room, accent pine & tongue on the master
bedroom ceiling, waintscotting in the other
bedrooms, central vac system plus garage vac,
double edge on the granite countertops, laundry
tub, some soft close & speaker wires, wood
stove with tiled hearth and partial wall, large rear
patio partially covered. Agent related.
Beautiful spacious unique are just a few
adjectives to describe this custom home with
4 bedrooms ( 2 masters), 3.5 baths, hardwood
floors, attached 2 car garage,
1,296 sq.ft. barn/shop. Too many
features to list here! Call!!

721 Spring Creek Pkwy $449,000
PENDING
675 Willington Drive - SOLD
994 Hillrose Drive - CLOSED

WELLS

1311 Lake Avenue - $164,900
UNDER CONTRACT

COMMERCIAL/INDUSTRIAL
1124 Silver State Drive -- $425,000

G

PENDIN

Shop with office..Shop 3,200 ft, loft 360 ft,
office area 1,080 ft sits on 1 acre

002 Silver State Drive -- $318,000
5.74 acres. Owner will carry on both properties.
Owner/Broker

G

PENDIN

Interested in a certain area?
Call Bawcom’s for information.

Give us a call:

Bonnie Bawcom ....................... 934-3278

NV Lic# BS.0001323

Connie Harlan .......................... 934-0919

NV Lic# S.0036810

Donna Moore ........................... 397-4728

NV Lic# S.0071462

Tracie Parker............................. 934-5515

NV Lic# BS.0042343

HOG TOMMY ROAD

NV Lic# B.0006996

MOBILE HOME LOTS:

695 Hayland Drive - SOLD

PENDING
PENDING

08 Mercury Avenue
06 Pyrite Avenue

530 1st Street - $210,000
UNDER CONTRACT
000 Hog Tommy Road,
10.55 Acres - $150,000

PENDING

17 Silver Avenue

282 Northglen Drive - $329,500

994 Palace Parkway - $379,500

WESTERN HILLS

Tammy Bawcom ....................... 340-5263
Office ........................................ 753-6379

32 Spring Creek Pkwy, Spring Creek View Our Listings At
BawcomCRHomes.Com
Contact Us At Bawcomagents@Frontiernet.Net

Categories

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.