Details for BAWCOM REAL ESTATE/ROP & CLASSIFIED - Ad from 2020-07-11

REAL ESTATE

753-6379

VIEW ALL AREA LISTINGS
OSINO/RYNDON
AT BawcomCRHomes.com Land starting at $3,200

331 Lakeport Drive - CLOSED

ELKO

This is a must see home! Well maintained inside
and out with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms,
master with double sinks and jetted tub, pellet
stove in the spacious living room, under a year
old kitchen appliances, covered front porch plus
rear deck.

1685 4th Street - $234,900

Come and take a look at this home with
3 bedroom, 1.5 bathrooms, updated kitchen,
appliances included, dining area, living room with
brick fireplace and hearth plus family room set
up for wood or pellet stove, huge rear yard with
beautiful mature trees, wishing well, picnic table
and fenced.

521 Sage Street - $269,900
UNDER CONTRACT

LAMOILLE

700 Sustacha Drive - $585,000
This one of a kind home with 3,788 finished
square feet sits on 11.19 acres. All rooms are
large & roomy with 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms,
dramatic stone fireplace, gourmet kitchen, formal
dining. Too many extras and pluses to list here.
Call for detailed information! Watch our web site
for our drone pictures to be posted!

DON’T FORGET OUR FISHING FOR
FUN Ends August 31
Gift certificates have been sent to our
June winners.
You can be a winner, too! We’ll
need a picture of you and your
fish, plus your 1st name and phone
number.
Email to: BawcomAgents@
frontiernet.net or drop by our office.
Winners will be notified by phone.
Take a look at last months winners
in the July issue of the Northern
Nevada Real Estate magazine.

RUBY VALLEY

10 Acre Property Just off
Harrison Pass - $29,500
9039 Ruby Valley Road - $440,000
Beautiful custom cedar sided home was placed
for the amazing views. Fruit, pine and poplar
trees surround the home and grounds. The home,
tractor barn, storage sheds, 4 car garage and
the old homestead (still usable) are situated on
40.52 acres. The home has 3 bedrooms and
3 baths. History of the ranch dates back to the
early 1900’s.

SOUTHFORK

Land starting at $8,000

SPRING CREEK

467 Smokey Place - $105,000
UNDER CONTRACT
484 Merino Drive - CLOSED
340 Gypsum Place - $193,000
Cul-de-Sac location. This home has 3 bedrooms,
2 bathrooms, covered porch, paved driveway,
large spacious kitchen with Energy Star
appliances and pellet stove in the living room.
Great location and shows so nice!

695 Aesop Drive - $224,900
UNDER CONTRACT
465 Balsam Drive - CLOSED
658 Eastlake Drive - CLOSED
632 Hayland Drive - $240,000
UNDER CONTRACT

MOBILE HOME LOTS:
695 Hayland Drive - SOLD

435 Flora Drive - $262,500

786 Holiday Drive - SOLD

WESTERN HILLS
Hamilton Stage Road - $80,000
44.58 acres, septic in place

WILDHORSE

671 Thistle Drive - CLOSED

17 Silver Avenue

146 Cascade Drive - CLOSED

08 Mercury Avenue
06 Pyrite Avenue

628 Thistle Drive - CLOSED

COMMERCIAL/INDUSTRIAL

386 Baytree Drive - CLOSED

1124 Silver State Drive -- CLOSED

282 Northglen Drive - $329,500
COMING SOON. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home
has full pine tongue & groove ceiling in the
living room, accent pine & tongue on the master
bedroom ceiling, waintscotting in the other
bedrooms, central vac system plus
garage vac, double edge on the granite
countertops, laundry tub, some soft
close & speaker wires, wood stove with
tiled hearth and partial wall, large rear
patio partially covered. Agent related.

002 Silver State Drive -- CLOSED

Interested in a certain area?
Call Bawcom’s for information.

Give us a call:

Bonnie Bawcom ....................... 934-3278

721 Spring Creek Pkwy CLOSED

NV Lic# BS.0001323

675 Willington Drive - SOLD

NV Lic# S.0036810

994 Hillrose Drive - CLOSED

WELLS

1311 Lake Avenue - $164,900
UNDER CONTRACT
530 1st Street - CLOSED

HOG TOMMY ROAD

000 Hog Tommy Road,

10.55 Acres - $150,000

PENDING
PENDING
PENDING

Connie Harlan .......................... 934-0919

Donna Moore ........................... 397-4728

NV Lic# S.0071462

Tracie Parker............................. 934-5515

NV Lic# BS.0042343

Tammy Bawcom ....................... 340-5263

NV Lic# B.0006996

Office ........................................ 753-6379

32 Spring Creek Pkwy, Spring Creek View Our Listings At
BawcomCRHomes.Com
Contact Us At Bawcomagents@Frontiernet.Net

Categories

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.