Details for BAWCOM REAL ESTATE/ROP & CLASSIFIED - Ad from 2020-09-12

753-6379

VIEW ALL AREA LISTINGS AT BawcomCRHomes.com
ELKO

1685 4th Street - $234,900
UNDER CONTRACT
1368 Arroyo Seco Circle - $280,000

This 3 bedroom 3 bath home is a pleasure to show
and imagine living here. Shelving & organizers
have been added to almost every closet. Gas
fireplace, horse shoe pit, large shed/workshop
and so much more detail added here! Once you
view, you will run home and start packing!

1274 Fairway Drive - $483,000

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with park
like views! So many amenities, 2 master suites,
atrium, tile, gas fireplace, bar, sauna, mature
landscaping, so many pluses! 3,579 finished
square feet. You need to view this beauty!
Gorgeous inside and out!

521 Sage Street - CLOSED

LAMOILLE

700 Sustacha Drive - $585,000
UNDER CONTRACT

OSINO/RYNDON

40.52 acres. The home has 3 bedrooms and
3 baths. History of the ranch dates back to the
early 1900’s.

SOUTHFORK

Land starting at $8,000

SPRING CREEK

809 Spring Valley Pkwy - $89,900

This cutie is move in ready with 2 bedrooms,
1 bathroom, all kitchen appliances included,
living room with wood stove, fenced backyard
and a storage shed.

467 Smokey Place - $125,000

Single-wide mobile has 3 bedrooms, 2
bathrooms, large front porch plus rear deck, new
kitchen range & dishwasher, new double pane
vinyl windows, chain link front & back, detached
single car garage, beautiful lot. Broker/Owner.
Sellers will carry with a good down payment &
clean credit.

340 Gypsum Place - $187,000
UNDER CONTRACT
695 Aesop Drive - CLOSED

Land starting at $3,200

435 Flora Drive - CLOSED

RUBY VALLEY

950 Bronco Drive - $265,000
UNDER CONTRACT

10 Acres, Harrison Pass - CLOSED
9039 Ruby Valley Road - $420,000

Beautiful custom cedar sided home was placed
for the amazing views. Fruit, pine and poplar
trees surround the home and grounds. The home,
tractor barn, storage sheds, 4 car garage and
the old homestead (still usable) are situated on

474 Lilac Drive - $294,500
UNDER CONTRACT
600 Holiday Drive - $310,000

features hardwood floors throughout, open
WESTERN HILLS
concept kitchen & dining, wood stove, Trex deck, Hamilton Stage Road - $80,000
fenced rear yard, mature trees & landscaping
44.58 acres, septic in place
plus attached 720 foot garage.

671 Thistle Drive - CLOSED
282 Northglen Drive - $329,500

WILDHORSE

17 Silver Avenue
08 Mercury Avenue
06 Pyrite Avenue

CLOSED
PENDING
CLOSED

This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has full pine
tongue & groove ceiling in the living room,
accent pine & tongue on the master bedroom
COMMERCIAL/INDUSTRIAL
ceiling, waintscotting in the other bedrooms,
central vac system plus garage vac, double edge 1124 Silver State Drive -- CLOSED
on the granite countertops, laundry tub, some
soft close & speaker wires, wood stove with tiled Interested in a certain area?
hearth and partial wall, large rear patio partially Call Bawcom’s for information.
covered. Agent related.

513 Parkridge Pkwy
-$425,000

This amazing home has 4 bedrooms
and 3 bathrooms. The whole loft
is the master bedroom with double
sinks and soaker tub. Floor to ceiling
windows face the Rubies, new roof
and interior being professionally
painted plus 1024 foot shop.

WELLS

349 W. Metropolis Road $60,000
UNDER CONTRACT
530 1st Street - CLOSED

HOG TOMMY ROAD
000 Hog Tommy Road,

10.55 Acres - $150,000

Impeccable gorgeous 2,100 sq. ft. manufactured MOBILE HOME LOTS:
home. This customized 4 bedroom 2 bath home 695 Hayland Drive - SOLD

Give us a call:

Bonnie Bawcom ....................... 934-3278
NV Lic# BS.0001323

Connie Harlan .......................... 934-0919

NV Lic# S.0036810

Donna Moore ........................... 397-4728

NV Lic# S.0071462

Tracie Parker............................. 934-5515

NV Lic# BS.0042343

Tammy Bawcom ....................... 340-5263

NV Lic# B.0006996

Office ........................................ 753-6379

32 Spring Creek Pkwy, Spring Creek View Our Listings At
BawcomCRHomes.Com
Contact Us At Bawcomagents@Frontiernet.Net

Categories

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.