Details for BAWCOM REAL ESTATE/ROP & CLASSIFIED - Ad from 2020-10-17

753-6379

VIEW ALL AREA LISTINGS AT BawcomCRHomes.com

fencing, automatic sprinklers. Take a look at this well
maintained home and you will be ready to move!

ELKO

695 Aesop Drive - CLOSED

395 Walnut Street---$180,000

This home has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, new carpet &
original hard wood floors, corner lot with mature trees,
fenced back yard with work shop, attached 2 car garage
and wood stove. Priced to sell!

1685 4th Street - $234,900
UNDER CONTRACT
1368 Arroyo Seco Circle - $280,000
UNDER CONTRACT
521 Sage Street - CLOSED

LAMOILLE

700 Sustacha Drive - CLOSED
Talbot Creek Lane - $2,300,000

lots and level. Great property to sit and enjoy, whoops
almost forgot the wood stove in the living room!

RUBY VALLEY

10 Acres, Harrison Pass - CLOSED
9039 Ruby Valley Road - $420,000
UNDER CONTRACT

474 Lilac Drive - $294,500
UNDER CONTRACT

SOUTHFORK

Land starting at $8,000

600 Holiday Drive - $310,000
UNDER CONTRACT

SPRING CREEK

671 Thistle Drive - CLOSED

809 Spring Valley Pkwy - $89,900

This cutie is move in ready with 2 bedrooms,
1 bathroom, all kitchen appliances included, living room
with wood stove, fenced backyard and a storage shed.

467 Smokey Place - $125,000

Single-wide mobile has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms,
3 Large parcels totaling 426+ acres. Talbot Creek runs large front porch plus rear deck, new kitchen range &
through the main piece in the middle and right next to dishwasher, new double pane vinyl windows, chain
the lower site built cabin.
link front & back, detached single car garage, beautiful
The upper cabin is a manufactured home, huge trex
lot. Broker/Owner. Sellers will carry with a good down
deck with huge outside stone fireplace, fenced & cross- payment & clean credit.
fenced plus a 2,304 square shop down by the main
755 Devon Drive - $222,000
road. Backs up to Humboldt National Forest
Great home with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, attached
OSINO/RYNDON
garage plus detached 1080 square foot shop/garage,
front porch looking right at the Rubies, rear covered
Land starting at $3,200
patio, fenced back yard, dog run and mature trees.
PLEASANT VALLEY
Come take a look and get settled before winter!

189 Lazy T Lane - $285,000

This 3 bedroom 2 bath permantized manufactured
home has a detached double car garage, numerious
sheds, sprinkle system, RV hookups, private well, huge
deck with those views you can’t beat, both are corner

435 Flora Drive - CLOSED
950 Bronco Drive - CLOSED

541 Eagle Creek Drive - $234,000

WESTERN HILLS

Hamilton Stage Road - $75,000
44.58 acres, septic in place

WILDHORSE

17 Silver Avenue
08 Mercury Avenue
06 Pyrite Avenue

CLOSED
SOLD
CLOSED

COMMERCIAL/INDUSTRIAL

1124 Silver State Drive -- CLOSED

Interested in a certain area?
Call Bawcom’s for information.

282 Northglen Drive UNDER CONTRACT
513 Parkridge Pkwy - $419,000
This amazing home has 4 bedrooms and
3 bathrooms. The whole loft is the master
bedroom with double sinks and soaker tub.
Floor to ceiling windows face the Rubies, new
roof and interior being professionally painted
plus 1024 foot shop.

WELLS

349 W. Metropolis Road - CLOSED
530 1st Street - CLOSED

HOG TOMMY ROAD

000 Hog Tommy Road,
10.55 Acres - $150,000

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home sits close to the
edge of Spring Creek and no thru traffic here. Large rear
MOBILE HOME LOTS:
deck allows gatherings of any size, kitchen & dining
695 Hayland Drive - SOLD
areas have hardwood floors, central air, chain link

Give us a call:

Bonnie Bawcom ....................... 934-3278
NV Lic# BS.0001323

Connie Harlan .......................... 934-0919

NV Lic# S.0036810

Donna Moore ........................... 397-4728

NV Lic# S.0071462

Tammy Bawcom ....................... 340-5263

NV Lic# B.0006996

Office ........................................ 753-6379
32 Spring Creek Pkwy, Spring Creek View Our Listings At
BawcomCRHomes.Com
Contact Us At Bawcomagents@Frontiernet.Net

Categories

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.