Details for BAWCOM REAL ESTATE/ROP & CLASSIFIED - Ad from 2020-11-07

VIEW ALL AREA LISTINGS AT BawcomCRHomes.com
ELKO
395 Walnut Street---$180,000
UNDER CONTRACT

LAMOILLE

RUBY VALLEY

9039 Ruby Valley Road - $420,000
UNDER CONTRACT

SOUTHFORK

Talbot Creek Lane - $2,300,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Land starting at $8,000

OSINO/RYNDON

809 Spring Valley Pkwy - $79,900
UNDER CONTRACT

PLEASANT VALLEY
189 Lazy T Lane - $285,000

467 Smokey Place - $125,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Land starting at $3,200

This 3 bedroom 2 bath permantized manufactured home has a
detached double car garage, numerious sheds, sprinkle system,
RV hookups, private well, huge deck with those views you can’t
beat, both are corner lots and level. Great property to sit and
enjoy, whoops almost forgot the wood stove in the living room!

SPRING CREEK

340 Gypsum Place - $187,000

Paved driveway to the front entrance allows winter parking at
its best. Numerous outbuildings are included. This home has 3
bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, large living room with pellet stove,
spacious kitchen with on demand water heater.

THANK YOU ALL WHO DROVE THRU OUR
SPOOK LOOP!

753-6379

755 Devon Drive - $222,000
UNDER CONTRACT

WESTERN HILLS

541 Eagle Creek Drive - $234,000

44.58 acres, septic in place

UNDER CONTRACT

474 Lilac Drive - $294,500
UNDER CONTRACT

Hamilton Stage Road - $75,000

Interested in a certain area?
Call Bawcom’s for information.

600 Holiday Drive - $310,000
UNDER CONTRACT
668 Burro Bay - $375,000

This 4 bedroom 2 bath home has all the extras! The
circular driveway leads to a 3 car insulated garage.
The front exterior has stacked stone for accents,
covered front porch, extra wide hallway, master bath
with curb less entry to the shower/ The 4th bedroom
is off the kitchen area which is great for company or
a home office. The rear patio is 14 X 28, lush grass,
perennials and gutters with heat tapes for snow melt.

513 Parkridge Pkwy - $399.900

This amazing home has 4 bedrooms and 3
bathrooms. The whole loft is the master bedroom
with double sinks and soaker tub. Floor to ceiling
windows face the Rubies, new roof and interior being
professionally painted plus 1024 foot shop.

Give us a call:

Bonnie Bawcom ....................... 934-3278
NV Lic# BS.0001323

Connie Harlan .......................... 934-0919

NV Lic# S.0036810

Donna Moore ........................... 397-4728

NV Lic# S.0071462

Tammy Bawcom ....................... 340-5263

It was great to see so many adults dressed up along with
the kids. We hope you had as much fun as we did!

WELLS

NV Lic# B.0006996

349 W. Metropolis Road - CLOSED

HOPE TO SEE YOU NEXT YEAR!

HOG TOMMY ROAD

32 Spring Creek Pkwy, Spring Creek View Our Listings At
BawcomCRHomes.Com
Contact Us At Bawcomagents@Frontiernet.Net

Santa’s Loop is next with 2 outdoor clips of movies!

000 Hog Tommy Road,
10.55 Acres - $150,000

Office ........................................ 753-6379

Categories

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.