Details for BAWCOM REAL ESTATE/ROP & CLASSIFIED - Ad from 2020-11-21

VIEW ALL AREA LISTINGS AT BawcomCRHomes.com
ELKO
395 Walnut Street---$180,000
UNDER CONTRACT

LAMOILLE
Talbot Creek Lane - $2,300,000
UNDER CONTRACT

both are corner lots and level. Great property to sit and enjoy,
whoops almost forgot the wood stove in the living room!

RUBY VALLEY
9039 Ruby Valley Road - $420,000
UNDER CONTRACT

753-6379

340 Gypsum Place - $187,000

Paved driveway to the front entrance allows winter parking at
its best. Numerous outbuildings are included. This home has 3
bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, large living room with pellet stove,
spacious kitchen with on demand water heater.

755 Devon Drive - $222,000
UNDER CONTRACT
541 Eagle Creek Drive - $234,000

SOUTHFORK

UNDER CONTRACT

OSINO/RYNDON

Land starting at $8,000

474 Lilac Drive - CLOSED

Land starting at $3,200

SPRING CREEK

PLEASANT VALLEY
189 Lazy T Lane - $279,000

809 Spring Valley Pkwy - $79,900
UNDER CONTRACT

This 3 bedroom 2 bath permantized manufactured home has a
detached double car garage, numerous sheds, sprinkle system, RV
hookups, private well, huge deck with those views you can’t beat,

467 Smokey Place - $125,000
UNDER CONTRACT

SANTA WILL BE IN OUR OFFICE
SAT., DEC. 5, 9 A.M. TO NOON
IMAGES PHOTOGRAPHY WILL BE TAKING PICTURES
(There is a charge for pictures with Santa)
IF YOU WANT TO VISIT SANTA - NO CHARGE!
Mrs. Claus will be handing out wrapped cookies
The Elves will be directing traffic to follow social protocols
TAKE AS MANY PICTURES AS YOU LIKE WITH MRS. CLAUS,
THE ELVES AND OUR 5 FOOT TALKING MOVING GRINCH!
We have Xmas masks for kids & adults
(while they last including the cookies)

WESTERN HILLS

Hamilton Stage Road - $75,000
44.58 acres, septic in place

Interested in a
certain area?
Call Bawcom’s for
information.

513 Parkridge Pkwy - $350,000

This amazing home has 4 bedrooms and 3
bathrooms. The whole loft is the master bedroom
with double sinks and soaker tub. Floor to ceiling
windows face the Rubies, new roof and interior
being professionally painted plus 1024 foot shop.

668 Burro Bay - $375,000
UNDER CONTRACT
367 Bluecrest Drive - $392,000

One owner home! The vaulted great room has a
spacious open family area in this 4 bedroom
2 bath home. Even the master bedroom has a
sliding door to the rear covered patio! Master with
double sinks, soaking tub + separate shower.
Mature landscaping.

WELLS

349 W. Metropolis Road - CLOSED

HOG TOMMY ROAD

000 Hog Tommy Road,
10.55 Acres - $150,000

Give us a call:

Bonnie Bawcom ....................... 934-3278

NV Lic# BS.0001323

Connie Harlan .......................... 934-0919

NV Lic# S.0036810

Donna Moore ........................... 397-4728

NV Lic# S.0071462

Tammy Bawcom ....................... 340-5263

NV Lic# B.0006996

Office ........................................ 753-6379
32 Spring Creek Pkwy, Spring Creek View Our Listings At
BawcomCRHomes.Com
Contact Us At Bawcomagents@Frontiernet.Net

Categories

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.