Details for BAWCOM REAL ESTATE/ROP & CLASSIFIED - Ad from 2021-02-06

753-6379

VIEW ALL AREA LISTINGS AT BawcomCRHomes.com
ADOBE RANCHOS

OSINO/RYNDON

UNDER CONTRACT

PLEASANT VALLEY

ELKO

UNDER CONTRACT

3036 Adobe Ranchos Drive $379,900

1274 Fairway Drive - $449,000

Open your front door and your eyes go
right to the full glass atrium and full
tiered deck running the full length of
the home that overlooks the landscaped
back yard. This lovely 4 bedroom, 3
bath home has 3,579 square feet of
living area on two levels. So much room
in this home, game rooms, privacy
rooms, craft rooms, office what ever
you like, all rooms are large. Did I
mention the sauna and attached garage?
Too much to list in this space.

LAMOILLE

Talbot Creek Lane - $2,300,000

Take a look at this 400+ acre property,
shop close to the main road, cross the
creek and thru the trees to the 2 homes
that sit on the property. The one room
overlooks Talbot Creek, the upper has
Trex deck, amazing fireplace.

Land starting at $7,000

189 Lazy T Lane - $279,000

RUBY VALLEY

9039 Ruby Valley Road - CLOSED

SOUTHFORK

Land starting at $10,000

SPRING CREEK

809 Spring Valley Pkwy - CLOSED
684 Thistle Drive - $245,000
UNDER CONTRACT

277 Brooklawn Drive - $298,000
UNDER CONTRACT

513 Parkridge Pkwy - $350,000
UNDER CONTRACT

668 Burro Bay - CLOSED
367 Bluecrest Drive - $375,000

One owner home! The vaulted great
room has a spacious open family area

in this 4 bedroom 2 bath home. Even
the master bedroom has a sliding door
to the rear covered patio! Master with
double sinks, soaking tub + separate
shower. Mature landscaping.

WELLS

349 W. Metropolis Road - CLOSED

HOG TOMMY ROAD

We know Northeastern Nevada.
Combined we have 91 years
experience bringing Elko County
home buyers and sellers together.

Give us a call:

000 Hog Tommy Road,
1 UNDER CONTRACT
0.55 Acres - $150,000

NV Lic# BS.0001323

WESTERN HILLS

NV Lic# S.0036810

44.58 acres, septic in place

NV Lic# S.0071462

Hamilton Stage Road - $75,000

Interested
in a certain
area? Call
Bawcom’s for
information.

Bonnie Bawcom ....................... 934-3278

Connie Harlan .......................... 934-0919

Donna Moore ........................... 397-4728

Tammy Bawcom ....................... 340-5263

NV Lic# B.0006996

Office ........................................ 753-6379
32 Spring Creek Pkwy, Spring Creek
View our listings at:

BawcomCRHomes.Com
Contact us at:
Bawcomagents@Frontiernet.Net

Categories

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.