Details for BAWCOM REAL ESTATE/ROP & CLASSIFIED - Ad from 2021-02-20

753-6379

VIEW ALL AREA LISTINGS AT BawcomCRHomes.com
ADOBE RANCHOS

3036 Adobe Ranchos Drive $379,900
UNDER CONTRACT

ELKO

1274 Fairway Drive - $449,000

Open your front door and your eyes go
right to the full glass atrium and full
tiered deck running the full length of
the home that overlooks the landscaped
back yard. This lovely 4 bedroom, 3
bath home has 3,579 square feet of
living area on two levels. So much room
in this home, game rooms, privacy
rooms, craft rooms, office what ever
you like, all rooms are large. Did I
mention the sauna and attached garage?
Too much to list in this space.

LAMOILLE

Talbot Creek Lane - $2,300,000

Take a look at this 400+ acre property,
shop close to the main road, cross the
creek and thru the trees to the 2 homes

that sit on the property. The one room
overlooks Talbot Creek, the upper has
Trex deck, amazing fireplace.

OSINO/RYNDON
Land starting at $7,000

PLEASANT VALLEY

189 Lazy T Lane - $249,000
UNDER CONTRACT

RUBY VALLEY

9039 Ruby Valley Road - CLOSED

SOUTHFORK

Land starting at $10,000

SPRING CREEK

809 Spring Valley Pkwy - CLOSED
684 Thistle Drive - $245,000
UNDER CONTRACT

277 Brooklawn Drive - $298,000
UNDER CONTRACT

513 Parkridge Pkwy - CLOSED
367 Bluecrest Drive - $369,800

One owner home! The vaulted great
room has a spacious open family area
in this 4 bedroom 2 bath home. Even
the master bedroom has a sliding door
to the rear covered patio! Master with
double sinks, soaking tub + separate
shower. Mature landscaping.

WELLS

349 W. Metropolis Road - CLOSED

HOG TOMMY ROAD

000 Hog Tommy Road,
CLOSED

WESTERN HILLS

Hamilton Stage Road - $75,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Interested in a certain
area? Call Bawcom’s
for information.

We know Northeastern Nevada.

Combined we have 91 years experience bringing Elko
County home buyers and sellers together.

Give us a call:

Bonnie Bawcom ...........................934-3278
NV Lic# BS.0001323

Connie Harlan ......................... 934-0919
NV Lic# S.0036810

Donna Moore .......................... 397-4728
NV Lic# S.0071462

Tammy Bawcom ...................... 340-5263
NV Lic# B.0006996

Office ..................................... 753-6379
32 Spring Creek Pkwy, Spring Creek
View our listings at:

BawcomCRHomes.Com
Contact us at:
Bawcomagents@Frontiernet.Net

Categories

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.