Details for BAWCOM REAL ESTATE/ROP & CLASSIFIED - Ad from 2019-10-05

REAL ESTATE
Sellers prices change and
new properties listed before
ads run. Call Bawcom’s - we
can update you on all pricing
in all areas or view all area
listings at

BawcomCRHomes.com

CARLIN

1105 Chestnut St - $199,000

Property consists of 3 separate parcels. Shop features
3 phase 220. 7 jib cranes that are included, home/office on
permanent foundation. Tons of potential in great location.

ELKO

3547 Desert Plains Dr. - CLOSED

RUBY VALLEY

10 ACRE PROPERTY Just off
Harrison Pass - $29,500
9039 Ruby Valley Road - $445,000

Beautiful custom cedar sided home was placed for the
amazing views. Fruit, pine and poplar trees surround the home
and grounds. The home, tractor barn, storage sheds,
4 car garage and the old homestead (still usable) are situated
on 40.52 acres. The home has 3 bedrooms and 3 baths.
History of the ranch dates back to the early 1900’s.

PLEASANT VALLEY

128 Lazy T Lane - $335,000

Just remodeled-4 bedrooms, 3 baths, new flooring throughout,
new sinks + tiled floors
and showers in the 2 main level bathrooms, huge living room
+ 2 family rooms, office/hobby/computer room, new kitchen
appliances and counter tops/backsplash, detached shop/
garage, rear fenced and your own well!

SOUTHFORK

LOTS FOR SALE IN SOUTH FORK AREA ranging from $7,500 to $15,000

SPRING CREEK

574 Brent Drive - $159,900

Quaint home with garage/shop! This permanent
manufactured home has 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, living room
and dining are the open floor plan so popular now, master
bedroom has a den/tv room, detached garage
is set for RV, front fenced for pets, great views

404 Smokey Drive - $174,000

PENDING - BACK UP OFFERS ACCEPTED

127 Spring Creek Parkway - $210,000

753-6379

golf cart garage, sprinklers and drip system,
mature landscaping side patio.

628 Thistle Drive - $305,000

Beautiful home with amazing views of the Rubies and
the Valley. Features granite counter tops, stainless steel
appliances, new carpet, pellet stove, central air and a
greenhouse in the back yard. Vinyl privacy fence in the back
yard with solar lights on each post. Large 3 car garage with
shelving. 2,100+ finished square feet all on one level!

884 Silver Oak Drive - $340,000

Home has so much potential. Needs TLC but has 3 bedrooms, This home has 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, living room +
2.5 baths, huge living room + family room, large dining area + family room + office/craft, pellet stove, central air, all
kitchen appliances, finished walk out basement, deck + patio,
sitting room. Located on 2.16 acres.
attached double car garage, 2 storage sheds. Corner lot with
576 Gilia Place - $218,000
superior view of the Rubies and the meadow. Over 3,300 sf.
Very well maintained home inside and out! 2 Bedrooms

(could be 3, seller removed closet to use as a office),
2 baths (master with jetted tub, walk in shower, double sinks),
Large living room, kitchen with lots of cupboards,
attached double car garage, front deck overlooking valley
and the Rubies, sprinklers.

387 Edgebrook - $224,900

PENDING - BACK UP OFFERS ACCEPTED

399 Valley Bend Drive - $228,500

669 Foxridge Drive - $349,000
SELLER WILL PAY $4,000 TOWARDS
BUYER’S COST OR LANDSCAPING!

Beautiful brand new home with amazing views.
Open floor plan with amazing kitchen and dining
are over looking the meadow. Master bath features
jetted tub and tiled walk in shower. $2,000
landscape allowance.

Adorable 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with vaulted ceilings, pellet 242 Shadybrook Court - CLOSED
stove, spacious kitchen with pantry and breakfast bar, new
232 Oakshire Drive - CLOSED
microwave, attached double car garage and large rear deck.

665 Clover Drive - $230,000

PENDING - BACK UP OFFERS ACCEPTED

334 Aspen Drive - $244,500

The beautiful flooring and bank of windows show off the view
you can enjoy every day D
fromIinside
this lovely 3 bedroom
NG
EN
2 bath homeP
or step
out onto the spacious Trex deck that
spans the entire back of home. Ask about the solar panels!

225 Oakshire Dr - CLOSED
331 Lakeport Drive - $249,900

This home shows fantastic! 3 bdrm, 2 baths, updated kitchen
with granite tops, some pull-out drawers., island, big dining
room and living room, attached 2-car garage with attached

994 Palace Parkway - $384,500

Beautiful, spacious, custom home with stunning
unobstructed views of the Rubies! This unique
home has 4 bedrooms- 2 master bedrooms,
1 is a secluded master suite, 3.5 baths, dream
kitchen with commercial grade stainless steel
appliances, hardwood floors on main level, tiled
basement, large rear deck, attached garage +
large barn/shop. So many extras call for the full
list! Or to view!!

470 Shadybrook Drive - $390,000

What a amazing home! This beauty has
4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, living room + two family

rooms, cooks kitchen with a ton of counter top space and
cabinets, roomy breakfast bar, fireplace in large upper living
room w/ entry to upper deck, two master bedrooms (1 up &
1 dn), full walk out basement with two family rooms, partially
covered patio. Too many features inside & out to list here.

TWO MOBILE HOME LOTS IN SPRING CREEK
786 Holiday Drive - $35,000
Property is fenced.
695 Hayland Drive - $45,000
Property is improved.
Both lots have views of the Valley and the Rubies
Call for full description or check out at BawcomCrHomes.com

LOTS FOR SALE IN
SURROUNDING AREAS!
Interested in a certain area?
Call Bawcom’s for information.

Give us a call:

Bonnie Bawcom ....................... 934-3278

NV Lic# BS.0001323

Connie Harlan .......................... 934-0919

NV Lic# S.0036810

Donna Moore ........................... 397-4728

NV Lic# S.0071462

Tracie Parker............................. 934-5515

NV Lic# BS.0042343

Tammy Bawcom ....................... 340-5263

NV Lic# B.0006996

Office ........................................ 753-6379

32 Spring Creek Pkwy, Spring Creek View Our Listings At
BawcomCRHomes.Com
Contact Us At Bawcomagents@Frontiernet.Net

Categories

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.