Details for BAWCOM REAL ESTATE/ROP & CLASSIFIED - Ad from 2019-08-24

REAL ESTATE
Sellers prices change and
new properties listed before
ads run. Call Bawcom’s - we
can update you on all pricing
in all areas or view all area
listings at

BawcomCRHomes.com

CARLIN

1105 Chestnut St - $199,000
Property consists of 3 separate parcels. Shop features
3 phase 220. 7 jib cranes that are included, home/office on
permanent foundation. Tons of potential in great location.

ELKO

1111 Metzler - $95,000
Approximately 2,000 square feet of office space along
with a reception area. Remainder could be used for
warehouse/storage area. Quiet location with easy
access off Lamoille Hwy.

appliances and counter tops/backsplash, detached shop/
garage, rear fenced and your own well!

SOUTHFORK

1955 Lee avenue - $189,900
PENDING - BaCk UP OffERS aCCEPtED

3127 Chukar Street - $250,000

Large spacious home, numerous garages, work shop, heated
green house, fenced garden with chain link fencing, chicken
coop, RV covered parking, extra heated work shop and 3
RV hook ups with power and septic. Walking distance to
the lake!!

SPRING CREEK

574 Brent Drive - $159,900
Quaint home with garage/shop! This permanent
manufactured home has 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, living room
and dining are the open floor plan so popular now, master
bedroom has a den/tv room, detached garage
is set for RV, front fenced for pets, great views

753-6379
387 Edgebrook - $224,900
Beautiful 4 bedroom(split), 2 bath home shows like new.
Spacious floor plan, entry to awesome covered patio from
dining room, hot tub to enjoy the views, Conex storage with
power, 3 car garage. Lots of upgrades.

551 Spring Creek Pkwy - $264,900
PENDING - BaCk UP OffERS aCCEPtED

665 Clover Drive - $230,000

This home is move in ready! 3 bedrooms(split), 2 baths, all
kitchen appliances-under counter lighting, custom window
coverings, six foot wood fencing, mature landscaping/trees,
storage shed, vaulted ceilings in master and living room.

225 Oakshire Dr - $272,000

PENDING - BaCk UP OffERS aCCEPtED

628 thistle Drive - $310,000

Beautiful home with amazing views of the Rubies and
the Valley. Features granite counter tops, stainless steel
appliances, new carpet, pellet stove, central air and a
404 Smokey Drive - $174,000
greenhouse in the back yard. Vinyl privacy fence in the
3547 Desert Plains Dr. - $238,000
Home has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms-master includes a sauna- back yard with solar lights on each post. Large 3 car
PENDING - BaCk UP OffERS aCCEPtED
2nd bath has Corian countertops. This 1,716 sq.ft. home sits garage with shelving. 2,100+ finished square feet all
RUBY VALLEY
on 1.151 acres and includes a 30 X 40 ft shop with concrete on one level!
9039 Ruby Valley Road - $445,000
floor, wood stove, 2 man doors, 2 rolls up doors. Property is 669 foxridge Drive - $349,000
Beautiful custom cedar sided home was placed for the
fenced, extra storage, dog run, hot tub and landscaping with SELLER WILL PaY $4,000 tOWaRDS
amazing views. Fruit, pine and poplar trees surround the
trees and lawn.
BUYER’S COSt OR LaNDSCaPING!
home and grounds. The home, tractor barn, storage sheds,
127
Spring Creek Parkway - $210,000
Beautiful brand new home with amazing views. Open floor
4 car garage and the old homestead (still usable) are situated
Home has so much potential. Needs TLC but has 3 bedrooms, plan with amazing kitchen and dining are over looking the
on 40.52 acres. The home has 3 bedrooms and 3 baths.
2.5 baths, huge living room + family room, large dining area meadow. Master bath features jetted tub and tiled walk in
History of the ranch dates back to the early 1900’s.
+ sitting room. Located on 2.16 acres.
shower. $2,000 landscape allowance.
PLEASANT VALLEY

128 Lazy t Lane - $349,900

576 Gilia Place - $218,000

242 Shadybrook Court - CLOSED
232 Oakshire Drive - CLOSED
994 Palace Parkway - $389,500

Very well maintained home inside and out! 2 Bedrooms (could
Just remodeled-4 bedrooms, 3 baths, new flooring
be 3, seller removed closet to use as a office), 2 baths (master
throughout, new sinks + tiled floors
with jetted tub, walk in shower, double sinks), Large living
Beautiful, spacious, custom home with stunning unobstructed
and showers in the 2 main level bathrooms, huge living room
room, kitchen with lots of cupboards, attached double car
views of the Rubies! This unique home has 4 bedrooms+ 2 family rooms, office/hobby/computer room, new kitchen
garage, front deck overlooking valley and the Rubies, sprinklers. 2 master bedrooms, 1 is a secluded master suite, 3.5

baths, dream kitchen with commercial grade stainless steel
appliances, hardwood floors on main level, tiled basement,
large rear deck, attached garage + large barn/shop. So many
extras call for the full list! Or to view!!

470 Shadybrook Drive - $390,000

What a amazing home! This beauty has 4 bedrooms,
3.5 baths, living room + two family rooms, cooks kitchen
with a ton of counter top space and cabinets, roomy breakfast
bar, fireplace in large upper living room w/ entry to upper
deck, two master bedrooms (1 up & 1 dn), full walk out
basement with two family rooms, partially covered patio.
Too many features inside & out to list here.

tWO MOBILE HOME LOtS IN SPRING CREEk
786 Holiday Drive - $35,000
Property is fenced.
695 Hayland Drive - $45,000
Property is improved.
Both lots have views of the Valley and the Rubies
Call for full description or check out at BawcomCrHomes.com

REAL ESTATE

Give us a call:

Bonnie Bawcom ....................... 934-3278

NV Lic# BS.0001323

Connie Harlan .......................... 934-0919

NV Lic# S.0036810

Donna Moore ........................... 397-4728
NV Lic# S.0071462

tracie Parker............................. 934-5515
NV Lic# BS.0042343

tammy Bawcom ....................... 340-5263
NV Lic# B.0006996

Office ........................................ 753-6379

32 Spring Creek Pkwy, Spring Creek View Our Listings At
BawcomCRHomes.Com
Contact Us At Bawcomagents@frontiernet.Net

Categories

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.