Details for BAWCOM REAL ESTATE/ROP & CLASSIFIED - Ad from 2020-02-01

REAL ESTATE
VIEW ALL AREA LISTINGS
AT BawcomCRHomes.com

SPRING CREEK

ELKO

UNDER CONTRACT - back-up offers accepted

1685 4TH Street - $234,900
NEW LISTING: Come and take a look at this home with
3 bedroom, 1.5 bathrooms, updated kitchen, appliances
included, dining area, living room with brick fireplace and
hearth plus family room set up for wood or pellet stove, huge
rear yard with beautiful mature trees, wishing well, picnic
table and fenced.

1355 Oak Street - $234,900

Great location between schools, fair grounds and parks
but not on the main drag. Bigger than it looks with a full
basement, large rear deck plus patio area, huge garage plus
attached storage area and fenced.

1392 Connolly Drive - $250,000

574 Brent Drive - $149,900
465 BALSAM DRIVE - $229,900
Spacious 2,067 square foot home has 4 bedrooms,
3 bathrooms and sits on 2 acres. Large living/dining room
with french doors to the rear balcony in the lower level.
Mature trees and circular drive and fantastic view.

331 Lakeport Drive - $244,900

This home shows fantastic! 3 bdrm, 2 baths, updated
kitchen with granite tops, some pull-out drawers., island,
big dining room and living room, attached 2-car garage with
attached golf cart garage, sprinklers and drip system, mature
landscaping side patio.

MOBILE HOME LOTS:

appliances, new carpet, pellet stove, central air and

agreenhouse in the back yard. Vinyl privacy fence in the back 695 Hayland Drive - PENDING
yard with solar lights on each post. Large 3 car garage
Views of the valley and the Rubies.
with shelving. 2,100+ finished square feet all on one level!

669 Foxridge Drive - $335,900
REDUCED Beautiful brand new home with amazing views.
Open floor plan with amazing kitchen and dining are over
looking the meadow. Master bath features jetted tub and
tiled walk in shower.

Check out at BawcomCRHomes.com

WILDHORSE
17 Silver Avenue
$9,500
08 Mercury Avenue $15,000
06 Pyrite Avenue $15,000

COMMERCIAL/INDUSTRIAL

470 Shadybrook Drive - $365,000
REDUCED What a amazing home! This beauty has 4

1124 Silver State Drive -- $425,000

bedrooms, 3.5 baths, living room + two family rooms, cooks Shop with office..Shop 3,200 ft, loft 360 ft, office area
kitchen with a ton of counter top space and cabinets, roomy 1,080 ft sits on 1 acre

127 Spring Creek Parkway - $249,900

breakfast bar, fireplace in large upper living room w/ entry

Take a new look at this remodeled home! Painted inside
and out, some new appliances, new flooring, check out the
counter tops, huge rear deck and more. This roomy home
has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths attached 2 car garage.

002 Silver State Drive -- $318,000

to upper deck, two master bedrooms (1 up & 1 dn), full

5.74 acres. Owner will carry on both properties.

walk out basement with two family rooms, partially covered

Owner/Broker

Pride of ownership shows throughout this 3 bedroom,
2 bath home. As you step in you are welcomed by a oak
railing, vaulted ceilings that lead to a spacious living area,
671 Thistle Drive - $254,900
dining room and kitchen. A wood deck off the back large
enough for any gathering overlooks the manicured back yard. Ready for winter in this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home. Sellers
have a wood stove in the living room plus a pellet stove in
2316 Liberty Drive - $264,900
the family room. Master bath with double sinks and jetted
UNDER CONTRACT - backup offers accepted
tub to warm you up and relax. Doors to the rear patio and
OSINO/RYNDON
deck from the dining area and the family room. All kitchen
4540 Nes Perce St - $68,000
appliances included with a propane range. Yard is partially
UNDER CONTRACT - Back up offer accepted
fenced plus a concrete wall in front and around the patio.
RUBY VALLEY
Come and take a look, you will like what you see!

10 ACRE PROPERTY Just off
Harrison Pass - $29,500
9039 Ruby Valley Road - $445,000

753-6379

884 Silver Oak Drive - $300,000

This spacious 3,326 foot home is located on a corner lot
that your view should never be blocked. Want you room?
You have it here. 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, living room
Beautiful custom cedar sided home was placed for the
plus family room with bar and pool table, pellet stove, extra
amazing views. Fruit, pine and poplar trees surround the
home and grounds. The home, tractor barn, storage sheds, 4 storage room, sewing/craft/reloading/??? room., chain
car garage and the old homestead (still usable) are situated link fencing and mature trees. Room for your whole family
and more!!
on 40.52 acres. The home has 3 bedrooms and 3 baths.
628 Thistle Drive - $305,000
History of the ranch dates back to the early 1900’s.
Beautiful home with amazing views of the Rubies and
SOUTHFORK
VACANT LOTS $7,500 and up
the Valley. Features granite counter tops, stainless steel

patio. Too many features inside & out to list here.

994 Palace Parkway - $379,500
Beautiful, spacious, custom home with stunning

Interested in a certain area?
Call Bawcom’s for information.

unobstructed views of the Rubies! This unique
home has 4 bedrooms- 2 master bedrooms,
1 is a secluded master suite, 3.5 baths, dream
kitchen with commercial grade stainless steel
appliances, hardwood floors on main level, tiled
basement, large rear deck, attached garage +
large barn/shop. So many extras call for the
full list! Or to view!!

722 Willington Drive - $415,000
Gorgeous nearly new 2,350 sq. ft. home
with 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, open main living
area, kitchen with granite tops, stainless steel
appliances, double ovens, master bath with
jetted tub & tiled shower, triple car garage.
Home sits on 4+ level cleared acres.

675 Willington Drive - $559,000
UNDER CONTRACT - back-up offers accepted

Give us a call:

Bonnie Bawcom ....................... 934-3278
NV Lic# BS.0001323

Connie Harlan .......................... 934-0919

NV Lic# S.0036810

Donna Moore ........................... 397-4728

NV Lic# S.0071462

Tracie Parker............................. 934-5515

NV Lic# BS.0042343

Tammy Bawcom ....................... 340-5263

NV Lic# B.0006996

Office ........................................ 753-6379

32 Spring Creek Pkwy, Spring Creek View Our Listings At
BawcomCRHomes.Com
Contact Us At Bawcomagents@Frontiernet.Net

Categories

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.