Details for BAWCOM REAL ESTATE/ROP & CLASSIFIED - Ad from 2019-11-02

REAL ESTATE
Sellers prices change and
new properties listed before
ads run. Call Bawcom’s - we
can update you on all pricing
in all areas or view all area
listings at

BawcomCRHomes.com

CARLIN

1105 Chestnut St - $199,000

Property consists of 3 separate parcels. Shop features
3 phase 220. 7 jib cranes that are included, home/office on
permanent foundation. Tons of potential in great location.

on 40.52 acres. The home has 3 bedrooms and 3 baths.
History of the ranch dates back to the early 1900’s.

SOUTHFORK

VACANT LOTS $7,500 and up
3127 Chuckar Street - $250,000

2nd home in from the main road. Steps from the lake. Large
spacious home, several garages, work shop, heated green
house, fenced garden, chicken coop, RV covered parking,
3 RV hookups with power and separate septic. New carpet
and paint.

SPRING CREEK

574 Brent Drive - $149,900

Quaint home with garage/shop! This permanent
manufactured home has 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, living room
1355 Oak Street - $234,900
Great location between schools, fair grounds and parks but not and dining are the open floor plan so popular now, master
bedroom has a den/tv room, detached garage
on the main drag. Bigger than it looks with a full basement,
is set for RV, front fenced for pets, great views
large rear deck plus patio area, huge garage plus attached
404 Smokey Drive - $174,000
storage area and fenced.
PENDING - BACk UP OffERS ACCEPTED
1392 Connolly Drive - $250,000
Pride of ownership shows throughout this 3 bedroom, 2 bath 127 Spring Creek Parkway - $210,000
Home has so much potential. Needs TLC but has 3 bedrooms,
home. As you step in you are welcomed by a oak railing,
vaulted ceilings that lead to a spacious living area, dining room 2.5 baths, huge living room + family room, large dining area +
sitting room. Located on 2.16 acres.
and kitchen. A wood deck off the back large enough for any
gathering overlooks the manicured back yard.
387 Edgebrook Drive - $224,900
PLEASANT VALLEY
This delightful 3 bdrm, 2 bath home has a wrap around
128 Lazy T Lane - $335,000
blacktopped driveway with mature landscaping. Home has
Just remodeled-4 bedrooms, 3 baths, new flooring throughout, been freshly painted with new carpeting throughout. Rear deck
new sinks + tiled floors and showers in the 2 main level
extends almost the full length of the home with even a slider
bathrooms, huge living room + 2 family rooms, office/
from the master bedroom plus the dining area. Home has
hobby/computer room, new kitchen appliances and counter
the living room plus a family room. Shows wonderful and a
tops/backsplash, detached shop/garage, rear fenced and
awesome price! Call to view!!
your own well!
399 Valley Bend Drive - $228,500
RUBY VALLEY
Adorable 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with vaulted ceilings, pellet
10 ACRE PROPERTY Just off
stove, spacious kitchen with pantry and breakfast bar, new
Harrison Pass - $29,500
microwave, attached double car garage and large rear deck.

ELKO

9039 Ruby Valley Road - $445,000

Beautiful custom cedar sided home was placed for the
amazing views. Fruit, pine and poplar trees surround the home
and grounds. The home, tractor barn, storage sheds,
4 car garage and the old homestead (still usable) are situated

334 Aspen Drive - $244,500

PENDING - BACK UP OFFERS ACCEPTED

331 Lakeport Drive - $249,900

This home shows fantastic! 3 bdrm, 2 baths, updated kitchen
with granite tops, some pull-out drawers., island, big dining

753-6379

628 Thistle Drive - $305,000

in large upper living room w/ entry to upper deck, two master
bedrooms (1 up & 1 dn), full walk out basement with two
family rooms, partially covered patio. Too many features inside
& out to list here.

884 Silver Oak Drive - $325,000

786 Holiday Drive - $35,000
Property is fenced.
695 Hayland Drive - $45,000
Property is improved.
Both lots have views of the Valley and the Rubies
Call for full description or check out at BawcomCrHomes.com

room and living room, attached 2-car garage with attached
golf cart garage, sprinklers and drip system,
mature landscaping side patio.

Beautiful home with amazing views of the Rubies and
the Valley. Features granite counter tops, stainless steel
appliances, new carpet, pellet stove, central air and a
greenhouse in the back yard. Vinyl privacy fence in the back
yard with solar lights on each post. Large 3 car garage with
shelving. 2,100+ finished square feet all on one level!

This home has 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, living room +
family room + office/craft, pellet stove, central air, all
kitchen appliances, finished walk out basement, deck + patio,
attached double car garage, 2 storage sheds. Corner lot with
superior view of the Rubies and the meadow. Over 3,300 sf.

669 foxridge Drive - $344,900

Beautiful brand new home with amazing views.
Open floor plan with amazing kitchen and dining
are over looking the meadow. Master bath features
jetted tub and tiled walk in shower. $2,000
landscape allowance.

994 Palace Parkway - $379,500

Beautiful, spacious, custom home with stunning
unobstructed views of the Rubies! This unique
home has 4 bedrooms- 2 master bedrooms,
1 is a secluded master suite, 3.5 baths, dream
kitchen with commercial grade stainless steel
appliances, hardwood floors on main level, tiled
basement, large rear deck, attached garage +
large barn/shop. So many extras call for the full
list! Or to view!!

470 Shadybrook Drive - $390,000

What a amazing home! This beauty has
4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, living room + two family
rooms, cooks kitchen with a ton of counter top
space and cabinets, roomy breakfast bar, fireplace

TWO MOBILE HOME LOTS IN SPRING CREEk

WILDHORSE

17 Silver Avenue
$9,500
08 Mercury Avenue $15,000
06 Pyrite Avenue
$15,000
Interested in a certain area?
Call Bawcom’s for information.

Give us a call:

Bonnie Bawcom ....................... 934-3278

NV Lic# BS.0001323

Connie Harlan .......................... 934-0919

NV Lic# S.0036810

Donna Moore ........................... 397-4728

NV Lic# S.0071462

Tracie Parker............................. 934-5515

NV Lic# BS.0042343

Tammy Bawcom ....................... 340-5263

NV Lic# B.0006996

Office ........................................ 753-6379

32 Spring Creek Pkwy, Spring Creek View Our Listings At
BawcomCRHomes.Com
Contact Us At Bawcomagents@frontiernet.Net

Categories

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.