Details for BAWCOM REAL ESTATE/ROP - Ad from 2019-03-30

REAL ESTATE
Sellers prices change and
new properties listed before
ads run. Call Bawcom’s - we
can update you on all pricing
in all areas or view all area
listings at

BawcomCRHomes.com

AREA WEST

652 GARY’S WAY - $650,000

PENDING, back up offers accepted.

CARLIN
1105 Chestnut St - $199,000

Property consists of 3 separate parcels. Shop features 3
phase 220. 7 jib cranes that are included, home/office on
permanent foundation. Tons of potential in great location.

ELKO
1401 Fairway Drive - $245,000

cabin w/deck overlooks the creek, 1 cabin is manufactured
home in great condition,. Upper cabin has trex deck, pergola,
and custom rock fireplace. Sportsman or camera paradise
with deer, turkeys, upland game birds and just beautiful
views! Fenced & cross fenced w/ 2,304 SqFt shop.

RUBY VALLEY

753-6379

910 PALACE PARKWAY - $265,000

309 Edgebrook Drive - $299,900

Tastefully designed front yard with waterfall and rock
areas. Huge shop with 2 roll up doors. This home has
2,907 square feet including the partially finished walkout
basement. Master has walk in shower plus jetted tub and
double sinks. Unobstructed views!

553 LYNX DRIVE - $299,900

242 Shadybrook Court - $370,000

PENDING - back up offers accepted
PENDING, back up offers accepted.

Wow factor here in this almost brand new
manufactured home on a permanent foundation.
9039 Ruby Valley Road - $455,000
2,280 square feet all on one level. Kitchen is a
Beautiful custom cedar sided home was placed for the
chefs dream with cabinets galore, tons of counter
amazing views. Fruit, pine and poplar trees surround the
top space and under cabinet lighting, stainless
home and grounds. The home, tractor barn, storage sheds, 4
steel appliances, huge pantry. Family room located
car garage and the old homestead (still usable) are situated on the far end of home. 3,000 square foot shop/
on 40.52 acres. The home has 3 bedrooms and 3 baths.
garage with electricity. Will hold a motor home with
History of the ranch dates back to the early 1900’s.
room to spare!

SPRING CREEK

527 Tiffany Drive - PENDING

Back up offers accepted.

373 Dove Creek Place - PENDING

Back up offers accepted.

628 Thistle Drive - $310,000

NEW LISTING. This home with view has 3
bedrooms, 2 full baths. Home is 2,101 square feet
all on one level and sits on 2.16 acres.

304 Lawndale Drive – $325,000

Great location. 3 Bedrooms, 1.5 baths, large dining room
and kitchen, living room with fireplace, jetted tub in main
bath, double car garage, covered patio, storage
shed, mature landscaping.

PENDING, back up offers accepted.

JACKPOT

127 Spring Creek Pkwy - $219,900

Gorgeous home, room to roam. Beautiful kitchen
loaded with cabinets. Very large family room with
pellet stove and slider to the patio to gaze at the
beautiful mountains. Very large master bedroom
and bath. Split floor plan for privacy.

813 Thorpe Drive - $264,900

Beautiful custom home located on golf course.
Home features a updated gourmet kitchen with
granite counter tops, glass front cabinets, gas stove
in island, built in oven & large windows over sink.
Wet bar just off family room, covered rear patio,
fenced back yard.

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION
356 Double Down Circle - $150,000

Upgrades throughout! 3 Bedrooms (split), master with
jetted tub + shower, Jenn-aire cooktop, motorized blinds &
sun shade, 24 hour fresh air venting system, landscaped,
gazebo, 4 ft. heated swim/jets spa in rear deck, garage.
Great home set up with drip system/low maintenance yard

Lamoille
Talbot Creek Lane - 2,300,000
$

409.14 Acres, Talbot Creek runs thru the middle parcel, 1

780 Holiday Drive - $199,900

Home is a split entry with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths. Master
bedroom is upstairs with double sinks, walk in closet. 2
bedrooms, full bath, family room downstairs. Upstairs living
room is huge, large dining area + tv room, garage. TLC
needed but look at your square footage - 2,514 square feet!
NEW LISTING. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home
shows like brand new. Wood cabinets and granite
tops throughout, all kitchen appliances, larger rear
patio, some landscaping. This is a great view lot.

237 Oakshire Drive - $333,000

435 Foxridge Drive - $349,000

PENDING, back up offers accepted.

762 Westcott Drive - $349,900

This custom home has it all! 4 bedrooms which includes 2
master suites, formal living room & dining room, multiple
family rooms, gourmet kitchen open to upper family rm,
1000 sq. ft. rear deck with enclosed hot tub room, 576
sq.ft. garage plus 1080 sq.ft insulated & heated shop,50+
trees, 5.57 acers with aprox. 5 acres fenced with 5 ft
chain link.

470 Shadybrook Drive - $410,000

What a amazing home! This beauty has 4 bedrooms, 3.5
baths, living room + two family rooms, cooks kitchen with
a ton of counter top space and cabinets, roomy breakfast
bar, fireplace in large upper living room w/ entry to upper
deck, two master bedrooms (1 up & 1 dn), full walk out
basement with two family rooms, partially covered patio.
Too many features inside & out to list here.
Call for full description or check out at BawcomCrHomes.com

REAL ESTATE

Give us a call:

Bonnie Bawcom ....................... 934-3278
Connie Harlan .......................... 934-0919
Donna Moore ........................... 397-4728
Tiffany Brown........................... 388-0575
Tammy Bawcom ....................... 340-5263
Office ........................................ 753-6379

32 Spring Creek Pkwy, Spring Creek View Our Listings At
BawcomCRHomes.Com
Contact Us At Bawcomagents@Frontiernet.Net

Categories

You may be interested in

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.