Elko High School Class of 2019 scholarships & awards
top story
Elko High School scholarships & awards

Elko High School Class of 2019 scholarships & awards

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

The Elko High School Class of 2019 earned $3 million in scholarships and awards that was handed out on May 30 at the Elko Convention Center.

PRESIDENT’S EDUCATION AWARDS: Germaine Acacio, Evan Bell, Radhika Bhakta, Maria Boyko, Savanna Carr, Lorena Castaneda, Cade Chappell, Christian Cooper, Gema Coronado, Mikayla DeGuzman, Alexis Elquist, Phoebe Fagoaga, Bailie Gowans, Mackie Griggs, Nathan Hankel, Preston Harp, Brenna Hendrix, Kevin Henry, Hannah Hill, Dillan Howe, Elena Howe, Michael Iguban, Pantera Kivisto, Gloria MacNevin, Karen Marsh, Brian Montes, Jimena Murillo, Peter Neff, Madison Nelson, Alexys Nye, Jordan Olsen, Marcus Reyes, Olivia Rice, Jason Roloson, Ronin Rowley, Joannna Salazar, Sarah Sarbacker, Samantha Scroggins, Izi Silva-Castro, Ryan Skidmore, Iraila Telleria, Ximena Vasquez, Jaiden Villa Abrille, John Watson, Gina Zayat

MATYS BROTHERS MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP: Blaikley Alcorta

GERALD HASSETT MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Cooper Jones

RUBY MOUNTAIN FFA ALUMNI SCHOLARSHIP: Nevada Wachob, Bailey Weight

KENNETH MADERIS MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: D’Srey Gonzalez-Cortes

ROSE BURNER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Alexander Klekas

VIRGINIA GAY HOEM MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Kaitlyn Rizo

ELKO COUNTY FARM BUREAU SCHOLARSHIP: Mackie Griggs

DARWIN & CHARLENE HUNT MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Rebecca Stanton

FRANK OZAMIS MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Cade Chappell

CANYON CONSTRUCTION COMPANY SCHOLARSHIP: Ronin Rowley

BURGER KING SCHOLARS SCHOLARSHIP: Maria Boyko, Radhika Bhakta, Alexis Elquist, Cooper Jones

BARRICK GOLD OF NORTH AMERICA COMMUNITY SCHOLARSHIP: John Watson

NATIONAL MERIT LETTER OF COMMENDATION: Peter Neff

STUDENT LEADERSHIP SCHOLARSHIP Sponsored by the EHS Student Council: Makenzie Ratliff

P.E.O. AWARD CHAPTER A SCHOLARSHIP: Hannah Hill

NEVADA AGRICULTURAL FOUNDATION WILLIAM KELLY GOLDEN PREMIER EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANCE AWARD: Mackie Griggs

ELKO PROFESSIONAL FIREFIGHTERS ASSOCIATION LOCAL 2423 SCHOLARSHIP: Dalton de Arrieta

ROTARY CLUB OF ELKO SCHOLARSHIP: Phoebe Fagoaga

ELKO KIWANIS CLUB SCHOLARSHIP: Mariela Avila

ELKO COUNTY AYSO SCHOLARSHIP Sponsored by Region 556: Michael Iguban

JOHN KOHNTOPP MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Liliana Gonzalez

TIFFANY MARIE URRESTI LEGACY SCHOLARSHIP: Bailie Gowans

ELKO MEXICAN FOLKLORIC BALLET SCHOLARSHIP: Andres Salas

VICTORIA E. COLLINS MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Mackie Griggs

NEWMONT GOLDCORP SCHOLARSHIP: Kady Allen, Brock Bennett, Luis Garcia, D’Srey Gonzalez-Cortes, Hannah Hill, Estela Hurtado, Abbigail Jackson, Cooper Jones, Avery Jorgenson, Alyssa Kufeld,

Kaleb Martinez, Madison Nelson, Andrea Orozco, Makenzie Ratliff, Ryan Skidmore, Ximena Vasquez-Bueno, Haley Velasco, Jaiden Villa-Abrille, Nevada Wachob, Gina Zayat, Ben Zimmerman

ROBERT J. ZANDER MEMORIAL EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP: Olivia Rice

ADOBE MIDDLE SCHOOL SCHOLARSHIP: Eric Lara

MARIAN Z. GROFF “GIFT OF LIFE” SCHOLARSHIP: Lorena Castaneda

ELKO HIGH SCHOOL FACULTY SCHOLARSHIP: Casey Bruns, Alexander Klekas, Sarah Sarbacker

BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB 2018 YOUTH OF THE YEAR SCHOLARSHIP: Pantera Kivisto, Andrew Willis

LENNY HOLDREN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Cooper Jones

KARL SCHAFER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Austyn Marin

NEVADA STATE EDUCATION ASSOCIATION LORETTA HARPER REACH FOR THE STARS SCHOLARSHIP: Liliana Gonzalez

NEVADA ASSOCIATION OF CONSERVATION DISTRICTS SCHOLARSHIP: Mackie Griggs

TOTAL EYECARE SCHOLARSHIP Sponsored by: Drs. Colon, Alleman & Curtis: Izi Silva-Castro

ROSS/HERRERA MEMORIAL AWARD: Alexis Elquist, Andrea Orozco

FULL RANGE PHYSICAL THERAPY SCHOLARSHIP...Elena Howe, Alexander Klekas

RENO RODEO FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP: Phoebe Fagoaga

WORKING RANCH COWBOYS FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP: Nevada Wachob

ELKO LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL SCHOLARSHIP: Carter Alvarado, Cooper Jones, Kohl McIntosh, Kaitlyn Rizo

GUILD MORTGAGE SCHOLARSHIP: Bailie Gowans

JUANITA LOPEZ MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Cameron Albrecht

GREAT BASIN GRANITE SCHOLARSHIP: Andres Salas, Gina Zayat

STEPHANIE R. GONZALEZ MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Katarina Krikelis

JUARISTI SCHOLARSHIP: Alexis Elquist, Liliana Gonzalez, Mackie Griggs, Madison Nelson, Olivia Rice

CITIZENS OF ELKO & MAYOR REECE KEENER / IN APPRECIATION & RECOGNITION OF ENLISTMENT IN THE UNITED STATES ARMED SERVICES:

UNITED STATES AIR FORCE: Alaina Monson, Jesse Wellington

UNITED STATES ARMY: Vanessa Velasco, Wyatt Warmbrodt

UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS: Markus Huff, Joseph Tanner

UNITED STATES NAVY: Wyatt Gregg

NEVADA BIGHORNS UNLIMITED-MIDAS CHAPTER SCHOLARSHIP: Hannah Hill

ANTHONY PAWELEK MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Cooper Jones

TED ERNEST CONTRI MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Gloria MacNevin, Marcus Reyes, Ryan Skidmore

MOSCHETTI FAMILY EDUCATOR SCHOLARSHIP: Alexander Klekas

CORAL EVERSON MEMORIAL MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP: Germaine Acacio, Maria Boyko

ROCKY MOUNTAIN AGRONOMICS SCHOLARSHIP: Mackie Griggs

ELKO COUNTY SITE ADMINISTRATOR’S ASSOCIATION SCHOLARSHIP: Riley Glenn

NORTHEASTERN NEVADA SME SCHOLARSHIP: Alexis Elquist, Liliana Gonzalez

ELKO LODGE #15 OF THE FRATERNITY OF FREE AND ACCEPTED MASONS

SCHOLARSHIP: Hayley Velasco

MURLYN F. RONK FAMILY MASONIC SCHOLARSHIP: Robert Sandoz

LEO & DIZ PUCCINELLI MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Radhika Bhakta

NORTHEASTERN NEVADA REGIONAL HOSPITAL SCHOLARSHIP: Iraila Telleria

LANCE CORPORAL RAUL “CHATO” BRAVO II MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Casey Bruns, Jimena Murillo, Lukas Nelms, Perry Stewart

JESTON PRAY MEMORIAL SPORTS SCHOLARSHIP: Alexis Elquist, Mackie Griggs, Cooper Jones, Alexander Klekas, Olivia Rice

NEVADA STATE FIREFIGHTERS’ ASSOCIATION SCHOLARSHIP: Kaitlyn Rizo, Ashton Willis

ELKO DAILY FREE PRESS STUDENT OF THE WEEK ACADEMIC SCHOLARSHIP Sponsored by: Riverton: Pantera Kivisto

NEVADA MUSEUM OF ART SCHOLASTIC EMERGING FEMALE ARTIST SCHOLARSHIP: Germaine Acacio

ELKO COUNTY REPUBLICAN PARTY JOHN CARPENTER & DEAN RHOADS SCHOLARSHIP: Hannah Hill

GREAT BASIN ELKS LODGE #1472 SCHOLARSHIP: Lorena Castaneda

SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOLARSHIP: Izi Silva-Castro

ERIC FONDER MEMORIAL MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP: Andres Salas

GREAT BASIN PATHOLOGY SCHOLARSHIP Sponsored by Dr. George Mardini: Olivia Rice

WENDY’S HIGH SCHOOL HEISMAN STATE FINALIST: Cooper Jones

TAKESHI OMURA MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Marcus Reyes

VENDOR CLASSIC GOLF FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP: Sarah Sarbacker

ELKO COUNTY CATTLEWOMEN’S SCHOLARSHIP: Mackie Griggs, Nevada Wachob

JAN RECKNER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Bailie Gowans, Estela Hurtado, Jimena Murillo

BARRICK GOLD OF NORTH AMERICA, INC. SCHOLARSHIP: Mariza Aguilar,

Timothy Blanchard, Maria Boyko, Lorena Castaneda, Keely Creel,

Eric Lara, Hayley Lloyd, Adriana Lopez, Gloria MacNevin, Kaleb Martinez, Karina Mora, Alexis Nye, Joseph Simpkins, Anna Sowinski, Ricardo Talamantes

ERNIE HALL MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Cooper Jones

ROBERT Z. HAWKINS FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP: Alexander Klekas, Maria Rios, Josie Warrick

ELKO FEDERAL CREDIT UNION SCHOLARSHIP: Liliana Gonzalez, Andrea Orozco

TESLA MANUFACTURING DEVELOPMENT SCHOLARSHIP: Taylor Boner, Diana Bonner, Sarah Hussey, Anthony Johnson, Ben Zimmerman

ROCKY MOUNTAIN PGA FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP: Casey Bruns, Cade Chappell, Sarah Sarbacker, Perry Stewart

ELKO SWIM TEAM SCHOLARSHIP: Mackenzie Stevenson, John Watson

CARSON SCHOLAR SCHOLARSHIP Sponsored by: Carl & Janet Pescio: Peter Neff

ELITE FC SOCCER SCHOLARSHIP: Evan Bell

ELKO HIGH SCHOOL “CLASS OF 1969” ALUMNI SCHOLARSHIP: Lorena Castaneda, Cooper Jones, Andrea Orozco, Jacqueline Pete, Makenzie Ratliff, Rebecca Stanton

ANNABELLE & FRANK PLUNKETT SCHOLARSHIP: Mackie Griggs, Nevada Wachob

SOROPTIMIST INTERNATIONAL OF ELKO “DREAM IT BE IT” SCHOLARSHIP: Isabel Acosta

MAINTENANCE TRAINING COOPERATIVE SCHOLARSHIP Sponsored by: Barrick Gold of North America, Inc.: Beau Couchum, Seth Dann, Joseph Simpkins, Ricardo Talamantes. Sponsored by: Kinross Gold: Preston Harp

MATT TRONTEL MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Casey Bruns, Alexis Elquist, Phoebe Fagoaga, Elena Howe, Cooper Jones, Alexander Klekas

RUBY MOUNTAIN FFA SCHOLARSHIP Sponsored by: Riverton Elko: Mackie Griggs

RUBY MOUNTAIN FFA SCHOLARSHIP Sponsored by: Gallagher Ford: Rebecca Stanton

JOSHUA L. ANDERSON MEMORIAL FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP: Lorena Castaneda

NORTHERN NEVADA GOLF ASSOCIATION GIRLS GOLF SCHOLARSHIP: Sarah Sarbacker

UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS SCHOLASTIC EXCELLENCE AWARD: John Watson

UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS DISTINGUISHED ATHLETE AWARD: Alexis Elquist, Cooper Jones

UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS “SEMPER FIDELIS” AWARD FOR MUSICAL EXCELLENCE: Joseph Tanner

NEVADA STATE ELKS ASSOCIATION MOST VALUABLE STUDENT SCHOLARSHIP: Mackie Griggs

GREAT BASIN COLLEGE: DAVID WHITE MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Iraila Telleria

ELIZABETH GRISWOLD ENDOWMENT MERIT SCHOLARSHIP: Mariela Avila, Kaleb Brace, Preston Harp, Avery Jorgenson, Adriana Lopez, Edith Luna, Isaac Neisses, Andrea Orozco, Maaike Schuler, Joseph Simpkins, Haley Velasco, Nichole Whalen

GARY MANSOUR SCHOLARSHIP: D’Srey Gonzalez

GBC STUDENT ACCESS SCHOLARSHIP: Beau Couchum

JESSIE DEWAR SCHOLARSHIP: Jaiden Villa Abrille

JAMES LYNCH MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Robert Sandoz

JOHN ROSS/BETTY HERRERA MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Ashton Willis

MARGARET & RICHARD MACBETH SCHOLARSHIP: Kady Allen

NEWMONT GOLDCORP SCHOLARSHIP: .Jonathan Castro, Jose Gonzalez, Liliana Gonzalez, Andres Salas, Izi Silva-Castro, Ricardo Talamantes

NV ENERGY SCHOLARSHIP: Preston Harp

STUDENT GOVERNMENT ASSOCIATION SCHOLARSHIP: Mariela Avila

BOISE STATE UNIVERSITY TREASURE SCHOLARSHIP: Elena Howe

BOISE STATE UNIVERSITY WESTERN UNDERGRADUATE EXCHANGE SCHOLARSHIP: Cooper Jones

BYU – IDAHO THOMAS E. RICKS SCHOLARSHIP: Bailie Gowans

COLLEGE OF IDAHO WILLIAM JUDSON BOONE SCHOLARSHIP/QUEST SCHOLARSHIP/

MEN’S TRACK AND FIELD SCHOLARSHIP: Alexander Klekas

DIXIE STATE UNIVERSITY WESTERN UNDERGRADUATE EXCHANGE SCHOLARSHIP: Brock Bennett

IDAHO STATE UNIVERSITY SCHOLAR NON-RESIDENT TUITION SCHOLARSHIP: Eric Lara

LOYOLA UNIVERSITY DAMEN SCHOLARSHIP: Mikayla DeGuzman

MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY ACHIEVEMENT SCHOLARSHIP: Riley Hooper

SKAGIT VALLEY COLLEGE SOFTBALL ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIP: Kaitlyn Rizo

UNIVERSITY OF IDAHO WESTERN UNDERGRADUATE EXCHANGE SCHOLARSHIP/

ROBERT & ALVENA DEERKOP SCHOLARSHIP: Mackie Griggs

UNIVERSITY OF MONTANA NORTHERN ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIP: Carl Hansen

UNIVERSITY OF MONTANA WESTERN UNDERGRADUATE EXCHANGE SCHOLARSHIP: Hannah Hill

UNIVERSITY OF NEVADA, RENO: NEVADA SCHOLARS SCHOLARSHIP: Casey Bruns, Cade Chappell, Phoebe Fagoaga, Gloria MacNevin, Alexys Nye, Marcus Reyes, Ryan Skidmore, John Watson

PACK ADVANTAGE AWARD: Germaine Acacio, Alexys Nye, Perry Stewart, Andrew Willis

PACK PRIDE SCHOLARSHIP.: Pantera Kivisto, Sarah Sarbacker

PENNINGTON SCHOLARSHIP/SAVITT FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP: Ronin Rowley

PRESIDENTIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Alexis Elquist, Madison Nelson

UNIVERSITY OF UTAH STEVE AND ANGIE SMITH YOUNG SCHOLARSHIP: Radhika Bhakta

UTAH STATE UNIVERSITY ALUMNI LEGACY SCHOLARSHIP: Jordan Olsen

WESTMINSTER COLLEGE DEAN’S SCHOLARSHIP: Olivia Rice

ELKO HIGH SCHOOL: OUTSTANDING SENIOR GIRL ATHLETE: Alexis Elquist

OUTSTANDING SENIOR BOY ATHLETE: Alexander Klekas

ACADEMIC RECOGNITION AWARDS

BRONZE: 3.0—3.3 GPA

Mariza Aguilar, Daniel Allen, Nya Baca, Francisco Beltran, Noah Byers, Yasmine Carrillo, Jonathan Castro, Makayla Chacon, Allyssia Cortez, Dalton de Arrieta, Cameron Eden, Eva Flores, Luis Garcia, Maggie Garcia, Jose Gonzalez, Carl Hansen, Zachary Johnson, Jacob Kath, Holly Lindskog, Hayley Lloyd, Adriana Lopez, Edith Luna, Sebastian Luna, Austyn Marin, Annelle Millage, Dominic Montoya, Isaac Neisess, Lukas Nelms, Hope Ordaz, Guadalupe Ortiz, Viviana Quintero, Desirae Rauen, Maria Rios, Kaitlyn Rizo, Jasmine Rodriguez, Savannah Rodriguez, Michael Sabitini, Andres Salas, Claudia Sandoval Ruiz, Anna Sowinski, Rebecca Stanton, Joseph Tanner, Aylin Veliz, Wyatt Warmbrodt, Johnathon White, Ashton Willis

SILVER: 3.4—3.6 GPA

Cameron Albrecht, Blaikley Alcorta, Abigail Andreasen, Josie Bates, Diana Bonner, Ryan Brennan, Rodrigo Flores-Plascencia, Liliana Gonzalez, Alexandra Jacobo, Avery Jorgenson, Brycen Kelly, Alexander Klekas, Jasmyne Lahr, Kaleb Martinez, Kohl McIntosh, Karina Mora, Bradley Oros, Andrea Orozco, April Pendergast, Makenzie Ratliff, Maria Romero, Maaike Schuler, Joseph Simpkins, Mackenzie Stevenson, Perry Stewart, Kailee Van Kirk, Haley Velasco, Nevada Wachob, Jesse Weems, Bailey Weight, Andrew Willis

GOLD: 3.7—3.9 GPA

Germaine Acacio, Daniel Ash, Mariela Avila, Brock Bennett, Kaleb Brace, Casey Bruns, Lorena Castaneda, Cade Chappell, Gema Coronado, Keely Creel, James Fullmer, Preston Harp, Kevin Henry, Estela Hurtado, Cooper Jones, Eric Lara, Brian Montes, Jordan Olsen, Jacqueline Pete, Robert Sandoz, Iraila Telleria

SPECIAL RECOGNITION: 4.0—HIGHER GPA

Evan Bell, Radhika Bhakta, Maria Boyko, Savanna Carr, Christian Cooper, Mikayla DeGuzman, Alexis Elquist, Phoebe Fagoaga, Bailie Gowans, Mackie Griggs, Nathan Hankel, Brenna Hendrix, Hannah Hill, Dillan Howe, Elena Howe, Michael Iguban, Pantera Kivisto, Gloria MacNevin, Karen Marsh, Jimena Murillo, Peter Neff, Madison Nelson, Alexys Nye, Marcus Reyes, Olivia Rice, Jason Roloson, Ronin Rowley, Joanna Salazar, Sarah Sarbacker, Samantha Scroggins, Izi Silva-Castro, Ryan Skidmore, Ximena Vasquez, Jaiden Villa Abrille, John Watson, Gina Zayat

MILLENNIUM SCHOLARSHIP CANDIDATES

These students either have a 3.25 GPA or higher after seven semesters of high school or scored an ACT composite score of 21 or higher OR SAT combined Reading & Math score of 1070 or higher. Millennium scholarship recipients for the “Class of 2019” must have completed 4 years of English & Math (including Algebra II or higher); 3 years of Natural Science & Social Science & History; and must have been a resident of Nevada as defined by the Board of Regents’ policy, for at least (2) two of your high school years.

Cameron Albrecht, Blaikley Alcorta, Abigail Andreasen, Daniel Ash, Mariela Avila, Nya Baca, Evan Bell, Francisco Beltran, Brock Bennett, Radhika Bhakta ,Maria Boyko, Kaleb Brace, Ryan Brennan, Casey Bruns, Noah Byers, Savanna Carr, Yasmine Carrillo, Lorena Castaneda, Jonathan Castro, Cade Chappell, Christian Cooper, Gema Coronado, Keely Creel, Dalton DeArrieta, Mikayla DeGuzman, Cameron Eden, Alexis Elquist, Phoebe Fagoaga, Rodrigo Flores-Plascencia, James Fullmer, Jose Gonzalez, Liliana Gonzalez, Bailie Gowans, Mackie Griggs, Lauryn Guenin, Nathan Hankel, Preston Harp, Brenna Hendrix, Kevin Henry, Hannah Hill, Dillan Howe, Elena Howe, Estela Hurtado, Michael Iguban, Alexandra Jacobo, Zachary Johnson, Cooper Jones, Avery Jorgenson, Jacob Kath, Brycen Kelly, Pantera Kivisto, Alexander Klekas, Eric Lara, Holly Lindskog , Edith Luna, Sebastian Luna, Gloria MacNevin, Austyn Marin, Karen Marsh, Kaleb Martinez, Kohl McIntosh, Brain Montes, Karina Mora, Jimena Murillo, Peter Neff, Lukas Nelms, Madison Nelson, Alexys Nye, Jordan Olsen, Hope Ordaz, Bradley Oros, Andrea Orozco, April Pendergast, Jacqueline Pete, Viviana Quintero, Mackenzie Ratliff, Marcus Reyes, Olivia Rice, Jasmine Rodriguez, Jason Roloson, Maria Romero, Ronin Rowley, Andres Salas, Joanna Salazar, Sarah Sarbacker, Maaike Schuler, Samantha Scroggins, Izi Silva-Castro, Joseph Simpkins, Ryan Skidmore, Mackenzie Stevenson, Perry Stewart, Iraila Telleria, Brendan Tinhorn, Kailee Van Kirk, Ximena Vasquez, Haley Velasco, Jaiden Villa Abrille, Nevada Wachob, John Watson, Jesse Weems, Andrew Willis, Gina Zayat

NEVADA PROMISE SCHOLARSHIP CANDIDATES

Established by the Nevada Legislature in 2017, the Nevada Promise Scholarship provides last-dollar financial aid to Nevada Students attending any of the state’s four community colleges. Nevada Promise students have attended training meetings, met with a mentor, and completed 20 hours of community service. They have also filed a FAFSA and enrolled full-time (12 credits or more) at a Nevada community college. The following students have met these criteria.

GREAT BASIN COLLEGE CANDIDATES:

Kady Allen, Yesenia Armendaiz , Mariela Avila, Nya Baca, Jonathan Castro, Ramiro Cervantes, Makayla Chacon, Brianna Gibson, Liliana Gonzalez, Preston Harp, Avery Jorgenson, Hayley Lloyd, Mya Lloyd, Adriana Lopez, Edith Luna, Karina Mora, Isaac Neisess, Andrea Orozco, Manuel Ramirez, Maria Rios, Joanna Salazar, Robert Sandoz, Maaike Schuler, Joseph Simpkins, Mackenzie Stevenson, Ricardo Talamantes, Iraila Telleria, Haley Velasco, Ashton Willis, Jaiden Villa-Abrille

TRUCKEE MEADOWS COMMUNITY COLLEGE CANDIDATES:

Blaikley Alcorta,Carter Alvarado, Riley Glenn, Kohl McIntosh, Guadalupe Ortiz, Christian Quintana, Makenzie Ratliff, Carter Whitney

1
0
0
0
0

Get Breaking News delivered directly to you.

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

ELKO – Unseasonably cold temperatures and wind did not diminish the joy of graduation for seniors in outdoor ceremonies in Spring Creek and El…

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News