Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Spring Creek High School Class of 2021 Scholarships
top story

Spring Creek High School Class of 2021 Scholarships

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
Spring Creek Spartans logo

ROBERT Z. HAWKINS: Lydia Binger and Kiya Kobielusz

NORTHEASTREN NEVADA REGIONAL HOSPITAL: Emma Campbell, Chloe Zuraff and Kendra Lusk

ELKO COUNTY REPUBLICAN PARTY: Chloe Zuraff

MURLYN F. RONK MASONIC SCHOLARSHIP: Patrick Pemelton

ELKO MASONIC LODGE SCHOLARSHIP: Sophie Taylor

NEVADA GOLD MINES: Emma Campbell, Chloe Zuraff, Patrick Pemelton, Jayce Esplin, Grace Florence, Bear Browne, Jordan Maher, Jareyn Martinez, Aiden Painter, Kendra Lusk, Lucy Potts, Dylan Quick, Kaden Syme, Taurin Swafford, and Quinten Wirth

NEVADA GOLD AND GBC MTC SCHOLARSHIP: Jace Williams and William Gardner

SPRING CREEK HIGH SCHOOL SCHOLARSHIP: Lydia Binger and Heather Morrill

FULL RANGE PHYSICAL THERAPY: Emma Campbell

VICTORIA COLLINS MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Heather Morrill

KHOURY’S SCHOLARSHIP: Emma Little, Jace Williams and Katherine Testerman

P.E.O. CHAPTER A SCHOLARSHIP: Maura Sweeney

NEVADA AGRICULTURE FOUNDATION: Leanna Sarman

CINCO DE MAYO: Jareyn Martinez

LAMOILLE WOMENS CLUB SCHOLARSHIP: Sophie Taylor

KIWANIS SCHOLARSHIP: Katherine Testerman

ROTARY CLUB OF ELKO: Elizabeth Fellows

ELKO COUNTY SCHOOL SITE ADMINISTRATORS ASSOCIATION SCHOLARSHIP: Raya McAnany

Support Local Journalism

Your membership makes our reporting possible.
{{featured_button_text}}

SPRING CREEK RUBY MOUNTAIN LIONS CLUB SCHOLARSHIP: Emma Campbell, Sophie Taylor, Lydia Binger, Patrick Pemelton, Chloe Zuraff, and Heather Morrill

SAGE ELEMENTARY SCHOLARSHIP: Bear Browne, Sophie Taylor, Taurin Swafford, Katherine Testerman, Jaylyne James, Carson Calder, Emma Campbell, Harper Wines and Quinten Wirth

KARL SHAFER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Bear Browne, Q Boyd and Chase Milligan

JIGGS MAGGIE CREEK CLUB SCHOLARSHIP: Emma Little

ERIC FONDER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Slate Fuller

GREAT BASIN ELKS LODGE # 1472 SCHOLARSHIP: Chloe Zuraff

SPRING CREEK ELEMNTARY JENNIE DUNN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Chloe Zuraff, Lydia Binger, Maura Sweeney, Grace Florence, Patrick Pemelton, Jordan Maher and Heather Morrill

SPRING CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL SCHOLARSHIP: Heather Morrill, Maura Sweeney, Lydia Binger, Sophie Taylor, Kendra Lusk, Emma Campbell, Jordan Tanner and Lucy Potts

ELKO COUNTY 4-H SCHOLARSHIP: Kaden Syme

SPRING CREEK HIGH SCHOOL 3-6-3 AWARD (3 VARSITY SPORTS, 6 VARSITY LETTERS AND 3.0 GPA): Lydia Binger, Chase Milligan, Chelsea Ackerman, Kylee Dimick, Emma Campbell and Grant Brorby

COLLEGE AND UNIVERSITY SCHOLARSHIPSSEATTLE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMNT SCHOLARSHIP AND HONORS PROGRAM SCHOLARSHIP: Raya McAnany

OREGON INSTITUE OF TECHNOLOGY WINSTON PURVINE SCHOLARSHIP: Alyssa Kelton

COLLEGE OF IDAHO PRESIDENTIAL MERIT SCHOLARSHIP, KATHERYN ALBERTSON SCHOLARSHIP, GIBSON HONORS PROGRAM: Maura Sweeney

GREAT BASIN COLLEGE HANNINGTON CORPORATION SCHOLARSHIP: Jonathan Borg

GREAT BASIN COLLEGE WARDE DIXON SCHOLARSHIP: Patrick Pemelton

UNIVERSITY NEVADA RENO PRESIDENTIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Jayce Esplin, Luis Aboytes and Sophie Taylor

UNIVERSITY NEVADA RENO MCKAY SCHOLARSHIP: Ethan Hanson and Kaela Negrych

EASTERN OREGON UNIVERSITY SCHOLARSHIP: Jaylyne James

COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES MERIT SCHOLARSHIP: Elizabeth Fellows

Approximately 70 students qualified for the Nevada Millennium Scholarship, which is about 41% of the senior class.

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News